Estimated Value: $683,629 - $754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19219 Wind Dancer St, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $718,157, approximately $248 per square foot. 19219 Wind Dancer St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckitrick Elementary School, Martinez Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Steiner Herbert V and Steiner Thelma A
Bought by
Yurich John C and Yurich Jacklin Farag
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,850
Outstanding Balance
$120,245
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$597,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Southern Crafted Homes Inc
Bought by
Steiner Herbert and Steiner Thelma A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yurich John C | $314,900 | Brokers Title Of Tampa | |
| Steiner Herbert | $243,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yurich John C | $251,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |