Estimated Value: $697,456 - $752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19229 Wind Dancer St, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $725,614, approximately $253 per square foot. 19229 Wind Dancer St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckitrick Elementary School, Martinez Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Scharfenberg Peter W and Scharfenberg Ashley
Bought by
O'rorke Robert F and Kanoza O'rorke Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,740
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Robert and Mirsky Suzetta
Bought by
Scharfenberg Peter W and Scharfenberg Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Southern Crafted Homes Inc
Bought by
Mirsky Robert S and Mirsky Suzette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,150
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
General Homes Corp
Bought by
Southern Crafted Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property