19206 E Campton St West Covina, CA 91792
South San Jose Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,663 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19206 E Campton St, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $807,166, approximately $663 per square foot. 19206 E Campton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollingworth Elementary School, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Hu Chung Yeh and Hu Oi A
Bought by
Mao Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,438
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$661,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mao Phillip | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mao Phillip | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,493 | $497,607 | $369,799 | $127,808 |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $487,851 | $362,549 | $125,302 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $478,287 | $355,441 | $122,846 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $468,910 | $348,472 | $120,438 |
| 2021 | $5,830 | $459,717 | $341,640 | $118,077 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $446,083 | $331,507 | $114,576 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $437,337 | $325,007 | $112,330 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $420,357 | $312,388 | $107,969 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | $414,044 | $307,696 | $106,348 |
| 2014 | $5,111 | $405,934 | $301,669 | $104,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map