19206 Sunridge Place Salinas, CA 93908
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,135,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19206 Sunridge Place, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $1,104,724, approximately $479 per square foot. 19206 Sunridge Place is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Chris R
Bought by
Alvarado Arthur G and Alvarado Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,496
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$885,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Darlene M
Bought by
Taylor Chris R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
L P R Associates Lp
Bought by
Lucas James I and Lucas Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,600
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Arthur G | $685,000 | First American Title | |
| Taylor Chris R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Taylor Chris R | $565,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lucas James I | $334,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Arthur G | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Chris R | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas James I | $317,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,683 | $973,911 | $497,618 | $476,293 |
| 2024 | $10,683 | $954,815 | $487,861 | $466,954 |
| 2023 | $10,299 | $936,095 | $478,296 | $457,799 |
| 2022 | $10,358 | $917,741 | $468,918 | $448,823 |
| 2021 | $9,077 | $825,000 | $422,000 | $403,000 |
| 2020 | $8,597 | $792,000 | $405,000 | $387,000 |
| 2019 | $8,278 | $752,000 | $384,000 | $368,000 |
| 2018 | $8,229 | $743,000 | $380,000 | $363,000 |
| 2017 | $7,864 | $681,000 | $348,000 | $333,000 |
| 2016 | $7,637 | $673,000 | $344,000 | $329,000 |
| 2015 | $7,589 | $656,000 | $335,000 | $321,000 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $547,000 | $279,000 | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map