19208 Romar St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $2,100,000 - $2,595,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,349
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19208 Romar St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $2,255,401, approximately $421 per square foot. 19208 Romar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies, Our Community School, and Beckford Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Milder Susan P
Bought by
Milder Susan P and Freiser Manny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$485,502
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,769,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Milder Susan P
Bought by
Milder Susan P and Freiser Manny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$714,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Freiser Manny
Bought by
Milder Susan P and Freiser Manny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Freiser Manny
Bought by
Milder Susan P and Freiser Manny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Robertson William
Bought by
Freiser Manny and Milder Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Robertson William G
Bought by
Robertson William and Robertson Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milder Susan P | -- | Fatcola | |
| Milder Susan P | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Milder Susan P | -- | -- | |
| Freiser Manny | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Milder Susan P | -- | -- | |
| Freiser Manny | $985,000 | Southland Title | |
| Robertson William | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milder Susan P | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Milder Susan P | $714,000 | |
| Closed | Freiser Manny | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freiser Manny | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson William | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Freiser Manny | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,973 | $1,544,186 | $617,673 | $926,513 |
| 2024 | $18,731 | $1,513,909 | $605,562 | $908,347 |
| 2023 | $18,371 | $1,484,226 | $593,689 | $890,537 |
| 2022 | $17,521 | $1,455,125 | $582,049 | $873,076 |
| 2021 | $17,285 | $1,426,594 | $570,637 | $855,957 |
| 2019 | $16,768 | $1,384,282 | $553,712 | $830,570 |
| 2018 | $16,619 | $1,357,140 | $542,855 | $814,285 |
| 2016 | $15,851 | $1,304,442 | $521,776 | $782,666 |
| 2015 | $15,619 | $1,284,849 | $513,939 | $770,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,259,681 | $503,872 | $755,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map