19208 Wootton Ave Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $653,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19208 Wootton Ave, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $628,784, approximately $343 per square foot. 19208 Wootton Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Poolesville Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Harrell Robert B
Bought by
O'leary Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,900
Outstanding Balance
$229,868
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Harrell Robert B
Bought by
O'leary Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,900
Outstanding Balance
$229,868
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'leary Kenneth R | $469,900 | -- | |
| O'leary Kenneth R | $469,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'leary Kenneth R | $369,900 | |
| Closed | O'leary Kenneth R | $369,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $450,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $433,200 | $211,700 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $421,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $409,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $398,100 | $194,300 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $386,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $375,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $364,300 | $194,300 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $352,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $340,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map