Estimated Value: $521,057 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Alegre Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $534,014, approximately $428 per square foot. 1921 Alegre Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Arrambide Juan and Arrambide Blanca
Bought by
2023 Arrambide Revocable Trust and Arrambide
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Galantine Richard and Viel Bruce
Bought by
Arrambide Juan and Arrambide Blanca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Galantine Renee
Bought by
Galantine Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Mendez Donald W
Bought by
Galantine Richard and Viel Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Mendes Donald W
Bought by
Mendes Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Arrambide Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arrambide Juan | $169,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Viel Bruce | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Galantine Richard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Galantine Richard | $123,750 | None Available | |
| Mendes Donald W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendes Donald W | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $216,508 | $53,805 | $162,703 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $212,263 | $52,750 | $159,513 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $208,102 | $51,716 | $156,386 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $204,022 | $50,702 | $153,320 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $200,022 | $49,708 | $150,314 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $197,972 | $49,199 | $148,773 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $194,091 | $48,235 | $145,856 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $190,287 | $47,290 | $142,997 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $186,557 | $46,363 | $140,194 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $182,901 | $45,455 | $137,446 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $176,625 | $43,895 | $132,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map