1921 Appleton Ave Parsons, KS 67357
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Appleton Ave, Parsons, KS 67357 and is currently estimated at $59,308, approximately $55 per square foot. 1921 Appleton Ave is a home located in Labette County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Garfield School, and Guthridge School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinman Mickey R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $2,506 | $736 | $1,770 |
| 2024 | $477 | $2,433 | $736 | $1,697 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,264 | $702 | $1,562 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,187 | $641 | $1,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map