1921 Cameo St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $113,953 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,839
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Cameo St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $133,988. 1921 Cameo St is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $26,405 | $2,421 | $23,984 |
| 2024 | $667 | $25,637 | $2,351 | $23,286 |
| 2023 | $642 | $24,891 | $2,283 | $22,608 |
| 2022 | $609 | $24,167 | $2,217 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $552 | $23,464 | $2,153 | $21,311 |
| 2020 | $540 | $22,782 | $2,091 | $20,691 |
| 2019 | $523 | $22,120 | $2,031 | $20,089 |
| 2018 | $504 | $21,476 | $1,972 | $19,504 |
| 2017 | $466 | $20,851 | $1,915 | $18,936 |
| 2016 | $466 | $20,245 | $1,860 | $18,385 |
| 2015 | $449 | $19,656 | $1,806 | $17,850 |
| 2014 | $433 | $19,085 | $1,754 | $17,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map