1921 Hadlock Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Hadlock Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $186,781, approximately $149 per square foot. 1921 Hadlock Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,590 | $43,540 | $25,970 | $17,570 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $43,540 | $25,970 | $17,570 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $33,010 | $19,990 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $33,010 | $19,990 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $33,010 | $19,990 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $113,400 | $19,250 | $94,150 |
| 2018 | $5,418 | $113,400 | $19,250 | $94,150 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $113,400 | $19,250 | $94,150 |
| 2016 | $5,156 | $103,670 | $17,290 | $86,380 |
| 2015 | $5,151 | $103,670 | $17,290 | $86,380 |
| 2014 | $5,014 | $103,670 | $17,290 | $86,380 |
| 2013 | $4,377 | $95,660 | $14,350 | $81,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map