1921 Jasmine Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Jasmine Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $194,218, approximately $189 per square foot. 1921 Jasmine Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sandy Plains Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Bowen John M
Bought by
Hunter Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National
Bought by
Bowen John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Walters Richard Irvin
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Walters Richard I
Bought by
Walters Richard Irvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Nicole | $135,000 | -- | |
| Bowen John H | $86,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $110,625 | -- | |
| Walters Richard Irvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walters Richard Irvin | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $138,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $126,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $113,800 | $38,000 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $111,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $109,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $107,100 | $38,000 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $105,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $103,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map