1921 Mcadam Rd Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $457,042 - $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Mcadam Rd, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $498,261, approximately $322 per square foot. 1921 Mcadam Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Montefusco Mirna
Bought by
Montefusco Mirna and Mirna Montefusco Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montefusco Mirna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,116 | $138,107 | $51,518 | $86,589 |
| 2023 | $7,745 | $126,960 | $47,360 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $7,321 | $116,970 | $44,630 | $72,340 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $115,640 | $44,120 | $71,520 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $113,350 | $43,250 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $5,349 | $108,760 | $41,500 | $67,260 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $106,420 | $41,150 | $65,270 |
| 2017 | $5,565 | $102,410 | $39,600 | $62,810 |
| 2016 | $5,719 | $97,730 | $37,790 | $59,940 |
| 2015 | $6,006 | $91,940 | $35,550 | $56,390 |
| 2014 | $6,105 | $89,390 | $34,560 | $54,830 |
| 2013 | $5,946 | $88,970 | $34,400 | $54,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map