1921 Middle Ridge Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Middle Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $335,214, approximately $246 per square foot. 1921 Middle Ridge Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Banks Road Elementary School and West Lake Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Brush Steven R and Foskie Aimee J
Bought by
Furlough Daniel C and Furlough Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,134
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Terwilliger Craig B and Terwilliger Lisa M
Bought by
Brush Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Comfort Homes Inc
Bought by
Terwilliger Craig B and Terwilliger Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Willow Bluffs Inc
Bought by
Comfort Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furlough Daniel C | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Brush Steven R | $152,500 | None Available | |
| Terwilliger Craig B | $139,000 | -- | |
| Comfort Homes Inc | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furlough Daniel C | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brush Steven R | $152,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Terwilliger Craig B | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $347,553 | $90,000 | $257,553 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $347,553 | $90,000 | $257,553 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $212,539 | $35,000 | $177,539 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $212,539 | $35,000 | $177,539 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $212,539 | $35,000 | $177,539 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $212,539 | $35,000 | $177,539 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $162,264 | $32,000 | $130,264 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $162,264 | $32,000 | $130,264 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $162,264 | $32,000 | $130,264 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $162,264 | $32,000 | $130,264 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $161,109 | $30,000 | $131,109 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $161,109 | $30,000 | $131,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map