1921 Pembroke St Irving, TX 75060
East Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,146 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Pembroke St, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $226,037, approximately $219 per square foot. 1921 Pembroke St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Schulze Elementary School, Bowie Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Debra J and Hill Debra
Bought by
Barron Carmen and Pickett Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,417
Outstanding Balance
$111,167
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
R E T Investments Inc
Bought by
Martinez Edward and Martinez Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,332
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Carmen | -- | Capital Title | |
| Martinez Edward | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barron Carmen | $126,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Edward | $84,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $192,410 | $34,560 | $157,850 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $192,410 | $34,560 | $157,850 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $123,900 | $30,000 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $123,900 | $30,000 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $98,080 | $30,000 | $68,080 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $98,080 | $30,000 | $68,080 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $98,080 | $30,000 | $68,080 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $55,120 | $16,000 | $39,120 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $55,120 | $16,000 | $39,120 |
| 2016 | $986 | $55,120 | $16,000 | $39,120 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $52,080 | $14,000 | $38,080 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $52,080 | $14,000 | $38,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map