1921 Robert Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Bolten Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,893 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Robert Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $308,473, approximately $155 per square foot. 1921 Robert Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Next Generation School, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,063 | $97,600 | $31,100 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $6,604 | $86,990 | $27,720 | $59,270 |
| 2023 | $6,604 | $79,230 | $25,250 | $53,980 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $73,090 | $23,290 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $71,650 | $22,830 | $48,820 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $68,890 | $21,950 | $46,940 |
| 2019 | $5,569 | $67,470 | $21,500 | $45,970 |
| 2018 | $5,436 | $66,410 | $21,160 | $45,250 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $63,860 | $20,350 | $43,510 |
| 2016 | $4,677 | $62,540 | $19,930 | $42,610 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $61,440 | $19,580 | $41,860 |
| 2014 | $4,664 | $61,440 | $19,580 | $41,860 |
| 2013 | $4,622 | $61,440 | $19,580 | $41,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map