2004 Robert Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Bolten Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,332 - $290,000
Studio
3
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Robert Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $244,833, approximately $283 per square foot. 2004 Robert Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Next Generation School, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $81,210 | $31,100 | $50,110 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $72,380 | $27,720 | $44,660 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $65,920 | $25,250 | $40,670 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $60,810 | $23,290 | $37,520 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $59,610 | $22,830 | $36,780 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $57,320 | $21,950 | $35,370 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $56,140 | $21,500 | $34,640 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $55,250 | $21,160 | $34,090 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $53,130 | $20,350 | $32,780 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $52,040 | $19,930 | $32,110 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $51,120 | $19,580 | $31,540 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $51,120 | $19,580 | $31,540 |
| 2013 | $3,345 | $51,120 | $19,580 | $31,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map