$443,000

Estimated payment $2,969/month

Total Views 4,486
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
$324 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Landscaping
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to your charming downtown retreat in highly desirable Colonial Town South! Situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and walkable convenience—just steps from the YMCA and vibrant downtown amenities.
Step inside to a move-in ready interior featuring elegant wood flooring, durable tile in the main living areas, and brand-new carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The thoughtfully designed layout provides a warm, functional space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a private courtyard and a spacious screenporch—perfect for relaxing or hosting guests year-round. The corner lot enhances both space and privacy, making this home truly stand out.
Additional highlights include a 1-car garage, newer fence and a roof only 7 years old, offering added value and peace of mind.
Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in one of downtown’s most sought-after neighborhoods!

Listing Agent

Mike Rance

RE/MAX 200 REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-629-6330 License #521413 Listed on: 04/22/2026

RE/MAX 200 REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,269

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 8,066 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1A/T

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,366 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,269

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

8,066 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1366
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Building Area Total: 1366
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8066
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 126.91
  • Escrow City: WINTER PARK
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W MORSE BLVD. #110
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 324.30
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-629-6330
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 126.91

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0265F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A/T
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-30-2680-08-010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7269
  • Tax Block: 08
  • Tax Book Number: R-79
  • Tax Lot: 010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,269 $382,030 $185,000 $197,030
2025 $7,269 $390,160 $185,000 $205,160
2024 $6,273 $380,490 $185,000 $195,490
2023 $6,273 $367,941 $185,000 $182,941
2022 $5,502 $298,683 $170,000 $128,683
2021 $5,076 $268,949 $165,000 $103,949
2020 $4,774 $270,879 $165,000 $105,879
2019 $4,575 $243,099 $145,000 $98,099
2018 $4,146 $211,580 $123,750 $87,830
2017 $3,900 $198,878 $112,500 $86,378
2016 $3,623 $181,069 $104,000 $77,069
2015 $3,415 $169,573 $95,000 $74,573
2014 $3,095 $146,733 $92,000 $54,733
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $443,000 0.0% $324 / Sq Ft
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Rented $1,898 0.0% --
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Price Changed $1,898 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/07/2021 10/07/21 For Rent $1,998 +17.7% --
03/07/2021 03/07/21 Off Market $1,698 -- --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Rented $1,698 0.0% --
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Price Changed $1,698 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/06/2020 10/06/20 For Rent $1,788 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed $138,000 --
Warranty Deed $89,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $154,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $131,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $131,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $79,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6401499

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-2230-2680-08-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.