1921 W Broad St Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 W Broad St, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $230,783, approximately $148 per square foot. 1921 W Broad St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Royer Karen A
Bought by
Medina Israel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,901
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$182,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Royer Timothy A and Royer Karen A
Bought by
Royer Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1989
Sold by
Royer Timothy A and Royer Karen A
Bought by
Royer Timothy A and Royer Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1988
Bought by
Royer Timothy A and Royer Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Israel | $112,000 | -- | |
| Royer Karen A | -- | -- | |
| Royer Timothy A | -- | -- | |
| Royer Timothy A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Israel | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,185 | $108,300 | $9,700 | $98,600 |
| 2025 | $3,111 | $108,300 | $9,700 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $108,300 | $9,700 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $108,300 | $9,700 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $108,300 | $98,600 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $108,300 | $9,700 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $108,300 | $9,700 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $108,300 | $9,700 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $108,300 | $9,700 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $108,300 | $9,700 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,300 | $9,700 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,300 | $9,700 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,300 | $9,700 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map