$369,900
PENDING $12K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,301/month

Total Views 68,066
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,023 Sq Ft
$183 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.21 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Norman North High School Rated A
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Built in 2021 and situated on 2.21 acres on Hidden Pines Drive, this beautiful rural property offers space, comfort, and modern design. The open-concept living, kitchen, and dining areas feature wood-look tile flooring and create a welcoming layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is finished with granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, pull-outs in the lower cabinets, a built-in microwave, pantry, and plenty of workspace. The spacious primary suite includes a functional ensuite with double vanities, a water closet, separate tub and shower, and a walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms share the main bathroom, while the fourth bedroom offers double closets and its own full bath—perfect for guests or a private office space. A nicely sized utility room adds to the home’s practical design. Enjoy outdoor living from the covered back patio on the south side of the home, ideal for cookouts and relaxing evenings. The fenced backyard provides added convenience, while the 3-car garage includes an inground storm shelter. The property is served by OEC Fiber, well water, water softener and an aerobic septic system, offering the benefits of country living with modern amenities. A garden area, chicken coop and run are included on the land outside of the fenced backyard.

Listing Agent

Kara Lea Cavallo

Keller Williams Realty Mulinix License #145690 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,748

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 2.21 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0187339

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,748

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

2.21 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Co List Office Phone: 405-329-6976
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCKWNO01
  • Directions: From I-35, east on HWY 9 to 192 Ave NE, south 1/2 mile to Hidden Pines Drive, east to first home on corner - south side of street
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room, Paint Woodwork, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 8

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Covered Porch, Rain Gutters

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200

Schools

  • Elementary School: Little Axe ES
  • Junior High Dist: Little Axe
  • High School: Little Axe HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Little Axe MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 96268

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 33

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,853 $37,818 $3,909 $33,909
2024 $3,748 $36,017 $3,729 $32,288
2023 $3,861 $34,302 $3,300 $31,002
2022 $79 $738 $738 $0
2021 $79 $738 $738 $0
2020 $82 $738 $738 $0
2019 $83 $738 $738 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $369,900 -1.3% $183 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $374,900 -1.1% $185 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $379,000 -0.8% $187 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $382,000 +18.4% $189 / Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Sold $322,640 +1.0% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Price Changed $319,600 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 For Sale $319,600 +1.5% $158 / Sq Ft
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2022 02/12/22 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2022 02/03/22 For Sale $315,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $323,000 Old Republic Title
Warranty Deed $323,000 Old Republic Title
Warranty Deed $323,000 Old Republic Title
Warranty Deed $22,000 Old Republic Title Co Of Ok
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $334,255 VA
Closed $334,255 VA
Closed $334,255 VA
Previous Owner $258,400 Construction
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Kara Lea Cavallo

Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

(405) 449-6102

Section Image

Kara Lea Cavallo is a knowledgeable and committed REALTOR®? in the Norman/OKC Metro Area area who is known for exceptional negotiation and pricing skills. With over 19 years of Real Estate experience, Kara Lea makes each transaction as smooth and stress-free as possible for each client.

Kara Lea began her career in Real Estate in 2004 and immediately joined Keller Williams Realty Mulinix, where she has been able to provide her clients with her knowledge, expertise, and unparalleled

Kara Lea's Other Listings

  • 6001 Chloe Ln, Norman, OK 73026

    $570,000 $55K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • 6001 Chloe Ln
    • Norman, OK

    Looking for multigenerational living or a place for horses? This exceptional property is fenced and cross-fenced with smooth horse wire, provides a great blend of space and privacy which creates an ideal setting for multi-generational living, hobbies, or peaceful country living close to town. A covered front porch welcomes you into this thoughtfully designed two-story home. The PRIMARY SUITE IS

    Kara Lea Cavallo Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

    Section Image
  • 1902 Pin Oak Cir, Norman, OK 73072

    $1,090,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,662 Sq Ft
    • 1902 Pin Oak Cir
    • Norman, OK

    Timeless Tudor Revival in Whispering Pines on the west side of OU’s campus. This 4-bedroom with an optional 5th bedroom, 3.1-bath home offers 4,662 sq. ft. of beautifully crafted living space on a corner lot. Grand ceilings and walls of windows fill the home with natural light, while rich wood details and a wine cellar add warmth and charm. The gourmet kitchenboasts custom cabinetry, premium

    Kara Lea Cavallo Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

    Section Image
  • 1100 Woodrow Ct, Norman, OK 73072

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • 1100 Woodrow Ct
    • Norman, OK

    Custom built with incredible craftsmanship and full of character—this is a home you don’t see every day. This custom-built home in the elegant Bungalows at Woods Row sits on the west side of the OU campus area and is full of character from the moment you arrive. You’ll notice right away the beautiful woodwork throughout the home—from the trim and cabinets to the built-ins and the hand-built

    Kara Lea Cavallo Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

    Section Image
  • 14301 SE 29th St, Choctaw, OK 73020

    $380,000

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $66,667 per Acre
    • 14301 SE 29th St
    • Choctaw, OK

    This 5.7 acre property has been rezoned CG (Commercial General District). With the SE 29th frontage road, this property offers the flexibility many commercial opportunities including a strip mall and retail shops.

    Kara Lea Cavallo Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

    Section Image
  • 5721 Gold Stone Ct, Mustang, OK 73064

    $510,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • 5721 Gold Stone Ct
    • Mustang, OK

    Luxury Living in a Prime Location | Cul-de-Sac | .34 Acre Lot | Built 2022 ---- Experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully crafted 2022 LEAGUE CUSTOM HOMES build—ideally situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on an expansive .34-acre lot. Enjoy the unique advantage of a Mustang address with lower OKC utilities, all just minutes from everything you

    Kara Lea Cavallo Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

    Section Image
  • 4613 Osprey Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    $287,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • 4613 Osprey Dr
    • Norman, OK

    Charming & Modern Home Near OU – Built in 2021! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering modern comfort, stylish finishes, and an unbeatable location just minutes from the University of Oklahoma, popular restaurants, and convenient highway access. Built in 2021, this home blends charm and efficiency with an open-concept layout that’s great for everyday living and entertaining. Step