19211 E 160th Ave Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $829,542 - $1,214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,738
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19211 E 160th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $936,636, approximately $197 per square foot. 19211 E 160th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Thornton Cory J and Carlson Taylor R
Bought by
Recovery & Restoration Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Outstanding Balance
$763,421
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2025
Sold by
Next Step Partners Llc
Bought by
Thornton Cory J and Carlson Taylor R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Outstanding Balance
$763,421
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Antelope Ridge Investments Llc
Bought by
Next Step Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Bergman Janice Marie
Bought by
Antelope Ridge Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,776
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Robert L Bergman Trust
Bought by
Bergman Robert L and Bergman Janice Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Robert L Bergman Trust
Bought by
Robert L Bergman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Bergman Robert L
Bought by
Robert L Bergman Trust 2000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recovery & Restoration Services Llc | $850,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Thornton Cory J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Next Step Partners Llc | $589,300 | None Available | |
| Antelope Ridge Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Antelope Ridge Investments Llc | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Bergman Robert L | -- | Security Title | |
| Robert L Bergman Trust | -- | -- | |
| Robert L Bergman Trust 2000 | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Recovery & Restoration Services Llc | $765,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Antelope Ridge Investments Llc | $513,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,571 | $209,590 | $164,980 | $44,610 |
| 2024 | $5,571 | $49,370 | $10,310 | $39,060 |
| 2023 | $5,536 | $56,760 | $10,490 | $46,270 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $31,420 | $8,970 | $22,450 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $31,420 | $8,970 | $22,450 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $37,030 | $9,220 | $27,810 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $37,030 | $9,220 | $27,810 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $42,290 | $8,280 | $34,010 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $42,290 | $8,280 | $34,010 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $20,040 | $6,690 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $20,040 | $6,690 | $13,350 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $21,820 | $6,050 | $15,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map