19213 E 160th Ave Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $663,000
Studio
--
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19213 E 160th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $608,216, approximately $651 per square foot. 19213 E 160th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Bridge Ranch Llc
Bought by
Morales Jhonny Daniel Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,000
Outstanding Balance
$501,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Pierce Keith N and Pierce Linda M
Bought by
Bridge Ranch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Pierce Keith N
Bought by
Pierce Keith N and Pierce Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2008
Sold by
Robert L Bergman Trust
Bought by
Pierce Keith N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jhonny Daniel Perez | $630,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Bridge Ranch Llc | $525,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Pierce Keith N | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Keith N | $75,000 | Security Title | |
| Pierce Keith N | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Jhonny Daniel Perez | $501,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $145,470 | $130,720 | $14,750 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $14,000 | $10,310 | $3,690 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $13,360 | $10,490 | $2,870 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $11,920 | $8,970 | $2,950 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $11,920 | $8,970 | $2,950 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $12,240 | $9,220 | $3,020 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $12,240 | $9,220 | $3,020 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $11,030 | $8,280 | $2,750 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $11,030 | $8,280 | $2,750 |
| 2016 | $928 | $9,830 | $6,690 | $3,140 |
| 2015 | $922 | $9,830 | $6,690 | $3,140 |
| 2014 | $849 | $9,170 | $6,050 | $3,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map