Estimated Value: $540,149 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19217 150th St, Perry, IA 50220 and is currently estimated at $578,537, approximately $230 per square foot. 19217 150th St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $526,490 | $48,500 | $477,990 |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $507,890 | $41,230 | $466,660 |
| 2023 | $6,276 | $507,890 | $41,230 | $466,660 |
| 2022 | $5,896 | $455,050 | $51,500 | $403,550 |
| 2021 | $5,896 | $421,100 | $51,500 | $369,600 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $266,000 | $51,500 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $246,030 | $51,500 | $194,530 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $199,220 | $38,500 | $160,720 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $199,220 | $38,500 | $160,720 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $190,290 | $38,500 | $151,790 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map