19219 Coliseum Ln Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $842,842 - $897,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19219 Coliseum Ln, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $874,961, approximately $514 per square foot. 19219 Coliseum Ln is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Crumpton Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Losik Kevin L and Losik Melinda M
Bought by
Losik Melinda M and Losik Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,925
Outstanding Balance
$551,635
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Bmc Eg Garden Llc
Bought by
Losik Kevin L and Losik Melinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$597,449
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losik Melinda M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Losik Kevin L | $608,500 | First American Title Home Bu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Losik Melinda M | $604,925 | |
| Closed | Losik Kevin L | $597,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,374 | $678,755 | $278,876 | $399,879 |
| 2024 | $10,374 | $665,447 | $273,408 | $392,039 |
| 2023 | $10,674 | $652,400 | $268,048 | $384,352 |
| 2022 | $10,018 | $639,609 | $262,793 | $376,816 |
| 2021 | $10,098 | $627,069 | $257,641 | $369,428 |
| 2020 | $10,011 | $620,640 | $255,000 | $365,640 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $80,125 | $80,125 | $0 |
| 2018 | $230 | $18,743 | $18,743 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map