1922 Andina Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Bond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,267 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Andina Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $218,067, approximately $141 per square foot. 1922 Andina Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bond Hill Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Barbara J and Campbell James F
Bought by
Lovett Ronald and Lovett Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Ronald | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lovett Ronald | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $46,680 | $5,205 | $41,475 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $46,680 | $5,205 | $41,475 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $46,680 | $5,205 | $41,475 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $22,604 | $5,093 | $17,511 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $22,604 | $5,093 | $17,511 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $22,604 | $5,093 | $17,511 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $21,126 | $4,760 | $16,366 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $21,126 | $4,760 | $16,366 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $21,126 | $4,760 | $16,366 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $24,154 | $5,296 | $18,858 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $24,154 | $5,296 | $18,858 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $24,154 | $5,296 | $18,858 |
| 2013 | $1,812 | $27,139 | $5,950 | $21,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map