1922 Bellevue Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $209,828 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Bellevue Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $225,707, approximately $121 per square foot. 1922 Bellevue Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $6,847 | $880 | $5,967 |
| 2024 | $391 | $6,847 | $880 | $5,967 |
| 2023 | $379 | $5,051,826 | $880,000 | $4,171,826 |
| 2022 | $393 | $5,052 | $880 | $4,172 |
| 2021 | $399 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $381 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $357 | $5,052 | $880 | $4,172 |
| 2018 | $355 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $313 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $278 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $251 | $5,052 | $880 | $4,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map