1922 Cherry Ln Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Cherry Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534 and is currently estimated at $458,598, approximately $294 per square foot. 1922 Cherry Ln is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Elwell Elementary School, Milliken Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Bortnick Roxanne F
Bought by
Bortnick Roxanne and Ruedin Christopher C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2012
Sold by
Bortnick Roxanne and Ruedin Christopher C
Bought by
Bortnick Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,891
Outstanding Balance
$21,985
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$436,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Bortnick Roxanne F
Bought by
Bortnick Roxanne and Ruedin Christopher C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Bortnick Roxanne
Bought by
Bortnick Roxanne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
T & J Builders Inc
Bought by
Bortnick Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bortnick Roxanne | -- | None Available | |
| Bortnick Roxanne | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bortnick Roxanne | -- | None Available | |
| Bortnick Roxanne F | -- | -- | |
| Bortnick Roxanne | $164,543 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bortnick Roxanne | $180,891 | |
| Closed | Bortnick Roxanne F | $171,200 | |
| Closed | Bortnick Roxanne | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $27,790 | $6,440 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $27,790 | $6,440 | $21,350 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $29,380 | $5,070 | $24,310 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $23,140 | $4,870 | $18,270 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $23,810 | $5,010 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $21,950 | $3,930 | $18,020 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $21,950 | $3,930 | $18,020 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $19,270 | $3,020 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $19,270 | $3,020 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $19,080 | $2,790 | $16,290 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $19,080 | $2,790 | $16,290 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $15,740 | $2,790 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map