1922 Cramer Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Cramer Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $153,815, approximately $140 per square foot. 1922 Cramer Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Akron Preparatory school, and Summit Academy Akron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Hilda Kathleen Hayes
Bought by
Hayes John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Hayes James G and Glandorf Patricia M
Bought by
Hayes James G and Hayes Hilda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes John S | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes James G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,379 | $44,097 | $7,375 | $36,722 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $44,097 | $7,375 | $36,722 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $33,590 | $5,544 | $28,046 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $33,590 | $5,544 | $28,046 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $33,590 | $5,540 | $28,050 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $32,150 | $5,270 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $32,150 | $5,270 | $26,880 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $32,150 | $5,270 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $28,350 | $5,270 | $23,080 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $28,350 | $5,270 | $23,080 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $28,350 | $5,270 | $23,080 |
| 2013 | $1,418 | $28,350 | $5,270 | $23,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map