1922 Doby Dr Rock Hill, SC 29730
Estimated Value: $175,968 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Doby Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730 and is currently estimated at $201,242, approximately $151 per square foot. 1922 Doby Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Saluda Trail Middle School, and South Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Tate James A
Bought by
Chalk Patrick E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalk Patrick E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $3,095 | $525 | $2,570 |
| 2024 | $590 | $2,691 | $504 | $2,187 |
| 2023 | $592 | $2,691 | $500 | $2,191 |
| 2022 | $596 | $2,691 | $500 | $2,191 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,691 | $500 | $2,191 |
| 2020 | $597 | $2,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $536 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $535 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |