1922 E 25th St Des Moines, IA 50317
Fairmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 E 25th St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $121,025, approximately $189 per square foot. 1922 E 25th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary, Goodrell Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Robbins Jeffrey D and Robbins Katherine A
Bought by
Monahan Mark M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,830
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
R M Madden Construction Inc
Bought by
Robbins Jeffrey D and Robbins Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,830
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan Mark M | $44,500 | None Available | |
| Robbins Jeffrey D | $27,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monahan Mark M | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Robbins Jeffrey D | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $93,800 | $22,900 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $81,400 | $19,900 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $81,400 | $19,900 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $62,600 | $15,700 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $62,600 | $15,700 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $55,100 | $13,900 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $55,100 | $13,900 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $992 | $46,000 | $11,500 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $970 | $46,000 | $11,500 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $940 | $44,400 | $11,100 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $940 | $44,400 | $11,100 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $944 | $44,200 | $11,000 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map