Seller's Agent in 2021
Ruthie Seese
Seabolt Real Estate
(912) 272-1690
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $377,000
Great place to call home! This home is filled with original charm. Real hardwood floors in the living area and bedrooms, tile in the kitchen and baths. Gleaming knotty pine walls add to the ambiance. All other areas freshly painted. Original windows compete the effect. Relax on the screened porch or sun on the deck. The backyard is fenced and the garage is a super workshop. Become part of this diverse historical neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Seabolt Real Estate License #268172 Listed on: 01/22/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Channia | $276,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Channia | $248,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | $276,000 | -1.1% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $120,120 | $28,520 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $30 | $95,200 | $28,520 | $66,680 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $103,520 | $28,520 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $84,240 | $19,720 | $64,520 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $57,560 | $19,720 | $37,840 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $59,840 | $19,720 | $40,120 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $59,840 | $19,720 | $40,120 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $59,200 | $19,720 | $39,480 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $60,320 | $19,720 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $60,560 | $19,720 | $40,840 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $57,400 | $19,640 | $37,760 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $61,880 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ruthie Seese
Seabolt Real Estate
(912) 272-1690
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Workman
Seaport Real Estate Group
(912) 344-8136
59 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA240712
APN: 2005707005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.