1922 E Loma Ln Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,808 - $949,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 E Loma Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $791,202, approximately $375 per square foot. 1922 E Loma Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Heflin Randy Douglas and Heflin Adelia Canada
Bought by
Randy And Adelia Heflin Trust and Heflin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Heflin Paula P
Bought by
Heflin Randy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy And Adelia Heflin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heflin Randy Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heflin Randy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $37,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $35,472 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $51,750 | $10,350 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $40,330 | $8,060 | $32,270 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $38,430 | $7,680 | $30,750 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $38,250 | $7,650 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $36,080 | $7,210 | $28,870 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $35,770 | $7,150 | $28,620 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $31,430 | $6,280 | $25,150 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $31,760 | $6,350 | $25,410 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $27,810 | $5,560 | $22,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map