1922 Fairfax Ave Cincinnati, OH 45207
Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Fairfax Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207 and is currently estimated at $214,489, approximately $122 per square foot. 1922 Fairfax Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evanston Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1993
Sold by
Frutkin Lawrence D and Berger Martin David
Bought by
Bridges George and Bridges Margie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $41,035 | $4,463 | $36,572 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $41,035 | $4,463 | $36,572 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $15,509 | $3,245 | $12,264 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $15,509 | $3,245 | $12,264 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $15,509 | $3,245 | $12,264 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $14,228 | $2,975 | $11,253 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $14,228 | $2,975 | $11,253 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $14,228 | $2,975 | $11,253 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $14,897 | $3,224 | $11,673 |
| 2015 | $963 | $14,897 | $3,224 | $11,673 |
| 2014 | $970 | $14,897 | $3,224 | $11,673 |
| 2013 | $1,006 | $15,201 | $3,290 | $11,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map