1922 Greenup St Covington, KY 41011
Austinburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Greenup St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $228,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 1922 Greenup St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
City Of Covington
Bought by
Taylor Brandon Colby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Sheffield Kenneth D
Bought by
City Of Covington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Brandon Colby | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Covington | $3,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $158 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $160 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $155 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |