NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $701,000 - $866,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,549 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2016

Last sale price $527,900 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,461 / mo

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Spanish Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Lawn
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2016

Back on the market and will not last! Very nice well maintained single level home in a wonderful family friendly neighborhood of Hiddenbrooke. As you walk up the entry you are met with a lovely courtyard surrounding the entry to the property. Beautifully designed neutral paint colors will make home designing a breeze. The kitchen has lighter colors with accents near the ceiling giving the kitchen a designer look. With a large open floor plan it makes this home great for entertaining family and friends. The master suite has a huge walk-in custom interior designer closet, including an area for a built-in wall safe. A master bathroom also custom interior designed his and her sinks with medicine cabinets separated by a large soaking bath; the shower is set away from the tub for privacy. All of the bedrooms in this home are spacious and perfect for both growing families or the parents who want to down size and enjoy a single level home. Buyers come, see and purchase this great house to make it your beautiful new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Butler

Sharon S. Butler License #01018706 Listed on: 01/16/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

James Berson

Real Estate Advantage Group License #01877617

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 12,495 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,549 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0182183260

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Security System
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0182183260
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2549.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Family Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 207.10
  • Room Type: Entry, Family Room, Foyer, Living Room, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 55.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12495.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 42.25
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2870

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 12495.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Alvarez Tanya Marie and Herrera Tanya
Bought by
Guevara Elvia
Current Estimated Value
$814,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$541,301
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,101

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2016
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
List Price
$525,900
Sold Price
$527,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.36%
Original Mortgage
$475,057
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Arias Victor H and Arias Elsy
Bought by
Bankunited Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Arias Victor H
Bought by
Arias Victor H and Arias Elsy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
0.95%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Arias Victor H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$453,681
Interest Rate
6.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guevara Elvia $760,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Herrera Tanya $528,000 Servicelink
Bankunited Na $575,000 Accommodation
Arias Victor H -- First American Title Co
Arias Victor H $554,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guevara Elvia $608,000
Previous Owner Herrera Tanya $475,057
Previous Owner Arias Victor H $680,000
Previous Owner Arias Victor H $453,681
Closed Arias Victor H $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2016 03/29/16 Sold $527,900 +0.4% $207 / Sq Ft
02/11/2016 02/11/16 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2016 01/16/16 For Sale $525,900 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
12/03/2015 12/03/15 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2015 10/27/15 For Sale $525,900 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,352 $822,646 $246,794 $575,852
2024 $13,352 $806,516 $241,955 $564,561
2023 $12,882 $790,703 $237,211 $553,492
2022 $12,831 $775,200 $232,560 $542,640
2021 $10,614 $760,000 $228,000 $532,000
2020 $10,684 $571,414 $162,364 $409,050
2019 $10,493 $560,211 $159,181 $401,030
2018 $10,033 $549,227 $156,060 $393,167
2017 $9,763 $538,458 $153,000 $385,458
2016 $8,867 $493,000 $94,000 $399,000
2015 $8,837 $493,000 $94,000 $399,000
2014 $8,797 $489,000 $93,000 $396,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: TR15234514

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0182-183-260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.