1922 Meadow Ave Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $382,483
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Meadow Ave, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $364,371, approximately $263 per square foot. 1922 Meadow Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, La Vina Middle School, and Delano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1997
Sold by
Workman Bros Development Co Inc
Bought by
Ferrer Diosdado N and Coloma Virginia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,385
Outstanding Balance
$13,163
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrer Diosdado N | $90,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrer Diosdado N | $89,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $143,599 | $31,921 | $111,678 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $140,785 | $31,296 | $109,489 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $138,026 | $30,683 | $107,343 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $135,321 | $30,082 | $105,239 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $132,669 | $29,493 | $103,176 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $131,310 | $29,191 | $102,119 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $131,310 | $29,191 | $102,119 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $126,212 | $28,058 | $98,154 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $123,738 | $27,508 | $96,230 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $121,313 | $26,969 | $94,344 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $119,491 | $26,564 | $92,927 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $117,151 | $26,044 | $91,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map