NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1922 N 94th Glen Phoenix, AZ 85037

Estimated Value: $396,590 - $438,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,555 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2020

Last sale price $290,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,474 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Breakfast Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of October 2020

Nicely laid out home sweet home. Has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Front door opens up to the tiled formal living room with soaring ceiling. Beautifully located courtyard off the living room that is also between the kitchen and the garage. Separate formal dining room. Big size family room next to the open kitchen with tiled kitchen countertop. Tiled kitchen island also. Nice size master bedroom with outside balcony off the master bedroom. Master bathroom has separate shower & tub & double sinks with walk-in closet. Master bath has a Garden tub with 6 Jacuzzi Jets. Big size loft/bedroom is approximately 20 x 20. Double sink in the hallbath. Wood railing by the stairs. Convenient location close to the freeways, hospital, medical facilities, restaurants, Westgate Center, shopping center

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pancho Vilar

Altair Realty LLC License #SA111159000 Listed on: 09/04/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosa Henao

West USA Realty License #SA528508000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,855

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,555 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 301
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-33-190

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sheely Farms 8 & 9 Association, Phone Number (602) 490-0320
  • Built by Pulte
  • Sheely Farms Parcels 8 And 9 Replat Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,855

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 95th Ave and McDowell
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 55.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: Sheely Farms Parcels 8 and 9 Replat
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 113.5
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Kitchen Island, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2555.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Natural Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 55.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sheely Farms 8 & 9
  • Phone: 602-490-0320
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sheely Farms Elementary School
  • High School: Tolleson Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shepherd Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.0
  • Parcel #: 102-33-190

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1855.0
  • Tax Lot: 301

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2020
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
List Price
$288,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.69%
Current Estimated Value
$417,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$245,006
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,392

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Bulos Odie and Hambre Luz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,204
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pureco Abram $290,000 Driggs Title Agency
Bulos Odie $252,756 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pureco Abram $279,837
Previous Owner Bulos Odie $202,204
Closed Bulos Odie $25,275
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Sold $290,000 +0.7% $114 / Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Sale $288,000 -0.7% $113 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Off Market $290,000 -- --
08/29/2020 08/29/20 For Sale $288,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,313 $15,390 -- --
2024 $2,070 $14,657 -- --
2023 $2,070 $29,530 $5,900 $23,630
2022 $1,999 $23,620 $4,720 $18,900
2021 $1,908 $21,270 $4,250 $17,020
2020 $1,859 $19,550 $3,910 $15,640
2019 $1,855 $17,870 $3,570 $14,300
2018 $1,696 $16,980 $3,390 $13,590
2017 $1,532 $14,650 $2,930 $11,720
2016 $1,456 $14,360 $2,870 $11,490
2015 $1,389 $13,460 $2,690 $10,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6124568

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-33-190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.