1922 Riverview St Jacksonville, FL 32208
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Riverview St, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $102,034, approximately $109 per square foot. 1922 Riverview St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Jean Ribault Middle School, Jean Ribault High School, and America's Little Leaders.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Werts
Bought by
Boston Reginald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Werts Eugene A
Bought by
Boston Reginald L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Reginald L | -- | Stewart Gerald B | |
| Boston Reginald L | -- | Stewart Gerald B |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,499 | $64,031 | $14,830 | $49,201 |
| 2025 | $1,339 | $64,539 | $14,830 | $49,709 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $64,777 | $14,830 | $49,947 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $62,562 | $14,830 | $47,732 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $60,400 | $14,830 | $45,570 |
| 2021 | $767 | $34,746 | $11,410 | $23,336 |
| 2020 | $734 | $34,059 | $11,410 | $22,649 |
| 2019 | $619 | $29,725 | $10,522 | $19,203 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,600 | $10,522 | $16,078 |
| 2017 | $128 | $17,922 | $10,522 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $17,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,342 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map