1922 SE Flagstone Ct Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $271,376 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
953
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 SE Flagstone Ct, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $275,594, approximately $289 per square foot. 1922 SE Flagstone Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Nathan Kevin Christopher Albert and Nathan Dawn Rachelle
Bought by
Fox Christina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,282
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Ziegelmann Linda
Bought by
Nathan Kevin Christopher Albert and Nathan Dawn Rachelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Ziegelmann Linda
Bought by
Ziegelmann Linda and Linda Ziegelmann Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Mortgage One Corp
Bought by
Zieglemann Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Garten Paul Michael and Garten Shelly S
Bought by
Mortgage One Corp and Hfc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1998
Sold by
Garten Paul Michael and Garten Paul M
Bought by
Garten Paul M and Garten Shelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Gramling David J and Gramling Thelma J
Bought by
Garten Paul Michael and Garten Paul M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,580
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Christina N | -- | Metro One Title | |
| Nathan Kevin Christopher Albert | -- | Ctic | |
| Ziegelmann Linda | -- | -- | |
| Zieglemann Linda | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage One Corp | $98,700 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garten Paul M | -- | Assured Quality Title Compan | |
| Garten Paul Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Christina N | $133,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nathan Kevin Christopher Albert | $120,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zieglemann Linda | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garten Paul M | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garten Paul Michael | $80,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $36,183 | $7,193 | $28,990 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $54,275 | $10,851 | $43,424 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $54,275 | $8,301 | $45,974 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $27,360 | $3,808 | $23,552 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $27,360 | $3,808 | $23,552 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $26,038 | $3,808 | $22,230 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $26,038 | $3,808 | $22,230 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $22,661 | $3,314 | $19,347 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $22,093 | $4,519 | $17,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map