1922 Thacker Ave Jacksonville, FL 32207
San Marco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Thacker Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $252,992, approximately $229 per square foot. 1922 Thacker Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hendricks Avenue Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Linn James A and Linn Charlotte L
Bought by
Krist And Real Estate Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Carolinasun Llc
Bought by
Love Linn James A and Love Linn Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Rice Carolina Patterson and The William Laurin Patterson F
Bought by
Caraolinasun Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Patterson William L
Bought by
Patterson William Laurin and Revocable Living Trust Agreeme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Patterson Ruth Jacobs
Bought by
Patterson William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krist And Real Estate Capital Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Love Linn James A | $129,000 | Attorney | |
| Caraolinasun Llc | -- | Benefit Of Title Search | |
| Rice Caroline Patterson | -- | Attorney | |
| Patterson William Laurin | -- | -- | |
| Patterson William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,751 | $190,955 | $133,920 | $57,035 |
| 2025 | $3,607 | $191,503 | $133,920 | $57,583 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $191,740 | $133,920 | $57,820 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $175,747 | $120,528 | $55,219 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $173,210 | $120,528 | $52,682 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $160,582 | $111,600 | $48,982 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $156,411 | $111,600 | $44,811 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $113,145 | $98,208 | $14,937 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $150,014 | $111,600 | $38,414 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $118,442 | $71,424 | $47,018 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $88,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $86,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $83,997 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map