1922 Timbercrest Dr Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Timbercrest Dr, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $208,057, approximately $185 per square foot. 1922 Timbercrest Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including L.F. Smith Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Franklin Phillip R and Franklin Diana J
Bought by
Franklin Phillip A and Franklin Jonathan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Phillip A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $175,900 | $27,300 | $148,600 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $168,300 | $27,300 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $162,700 | $27,300 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $141,600 | $27,300 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $128,800 | $20,000 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $107,800 | $20,000 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $917 | $104,700 | $20,000 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $848 | $100,900 | $20,000 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $844 | $100,200 | $17,500 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $825 | $100,200 | $17,500 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $846 | $100,000 | $17,500 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map