Seller's Agent in 2017
Darrell Isaacs
Genesis Real Estate Group
(209) 649-8593
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $404,000
PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Great opportunity! Single story SFR in Lodi School District. Whether you're a first time buyer or investor, this home has plenty of opportunities to offer! Bring your toolbelt and turn this potential loaded home into a custom jem! View today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Genesis Real Estate Group License #00556614 Listed on: 06/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Gwendolyn Randolph-Harris
Riggs & Associates, Inc. License #01482017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Melita A | -- | North American Title | |
| Bautista Mario H | $170,000 | Servicelink Title Company | |
| Bank Of The West | $148,800 | Accommodation | |
| Moreno Oscar C | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Moreno Oscar C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Melita A | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Bautista Mario H | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Oscar C | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | Sold | $170,000 | -3.6% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | For Sale | $176,400 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $197,292 | $69,051 | $128,241 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $193,425 | $67,698 | $125,727 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $189,633 | $66,371 | $123,262 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $185,916 | $65,070 | $120,846 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $182,272 | $63,795 | $118,477 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $180,404 | $63,141 | $117,263 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $176,867 | $61,903 | $114,964 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $173,400 | $60,690 | $112,710 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $158,100 | $51,000 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $103,797 | $28,855 | $74,942 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $102,238 | $28,422 | $73,816 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $100,235 | $27,865 | $72,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Darrell Isaacs
Genesis Real Estate Group
(209) 649-8593
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gwendolyn Randolph-Harris
Riggs & Associates, Inc.
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16036512
APN: 090-020-38
Ask me questions while you tour the home.