1922 W Prospect Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $58,280
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 W Prospect Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $58,280, approximately $37 per square foot. 1922 W Prospect Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2014
Sold by
Sedmak Louis and Sedmak Kathy
Bought by
Asad Iyad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
James Edward J
Bought by
Sedmak Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asad Iyad | $25,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sedmak Louis | $18,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,030 | $23,630 | $3,570 | $20,060 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $17,080 | $3,570 | $13,510 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $17,080 | $3,570 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $17,080 | $3,570 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $17,080 | $3,570 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $15,540 | $3,220 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $15,540 | $3,220 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $15,540 | $3,220 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $423 | $5,390 | $3,220 | $2,170 |
| 2015 | $412 | $5,390 | $3,220 | $2,170 |
| 2014 | $407 | $5,390 | $3,220 | $2,170 |
| 2013 | $598 | $9,240 | $4,480 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map