1922 Wilson Point Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $636,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Wilson Point Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $589,705, approximately $438 per square foot. 1922 Wilson Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Dreisch Marie
Bought by
Placek David L and Placek Robbin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Sott Ella M Dreisch Marie
Bought by
Dreisch Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Placek David L | $446,125 | -- | |
| Dreisch Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,856 | $510,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,856 | $481,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $453,000 | $264,700 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $6,345 | $440,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,146 | $427,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | $414,300 | $264,700 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $402,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $390,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,994 | $378,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,329 | $378,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,329 | $378,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,329 | $387,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map