$1,999,000
OPEN SAT 1:30PM - 4:30PM $100K PRICE DROP

19221 Eagle View Dr Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Estimated payment $12,075/month

Total Views 7,931
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,856 Sq Ft
$700 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

HUGE $100K PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located just off Cochrane Road and Highway 101 in the highly coveted Lantana Wisteria community, one of Morgan Hill's most sought-after neighborhoods within the Golden Triangle. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership is undeniable; every detail has been expertly maintained and thoughtfully cared for. The versatile floor plan offers a full bedroom and bathroom on the main level, perfect for guests or multigenerational livingplus a dedicated office nook off the kitchen for those work-from-home days. The heart of the home flows effortlessly for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the sun-drenched primary suite serves as a true retreat, overlooking a stunning backyard oasis. The luxurious en suite features a soaking tub, oversized shower, double vanity sinks, and an impressive walk-in closet. Two additional spacious bedrooms and an open loft round out the upper levelideal as a second living area, playroom, media room, or easily converted into a 5th bedroom. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Top-rated schools, parks, and the charm of downtown Morgan Hill are all just minutes away. Run! A home in this neighborhood, at this price will not last long!

Listing Agent

Caroline Hobbs

Real Brokerage Technologies License #01901869 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,070 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Zoning described as A1-25

HOA Fees

  • $136 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,856 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 728-59-058

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance - common area
  • Lantana Wisteria Homeowners Association

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,070 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$136 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2856
  • Complex Name: Wisteria
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Zoning Description: A1-25
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: No Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Island with Sink, Cooktop - Gas, Microwave, Countertop - Quartz, Oven - Gas
  • Living Sq Ft: 2856
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Primary Suite / Retreat, Walk-in Closet, Ground Floor Bedroom
  • Laundry: Upper Floor
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Loft
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Tile, Tub, Full on Ground Floor, Showers over Tubs - 2+, Primary - Stall Shower(s)

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Pool Description: Spa / Hot Tub
  • Roof: Shingle, Concrete
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 136
  • HOA Amenities: BBQ Area, Garden / Greenbelt / Trails, Playground
  • HOA Documents: Articles of Incorporation, Budget, Bylaws, CC&RS, Financial Statement, Minutes, Rules & Regulations
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Maintenance - Common Area
  • H O A Name Text: Lantana-Wisteria Homeowners Association
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Schools

  • High School: 1080

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 728-59-058
  • Lot Acres: 0.1623
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 7069.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 7069.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Tankless Water Heater

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Morgan Hill Unified
  • Elementary School Text: Nordstrom Elementary
  • High School Text: Ann Sobrato High
  • Middle School Text: Martin Murphy Middle

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,331 $1,367,053 $546,820 $820,233
2024 $15,331 $1,340,249 $536,099 $804,150
2023 $15,134 $1,313,971 $525,588 $788,383
2022 $14,889 $1,288,208 $515,283 $772,925
2021 $14,517 $1,262,950 $505,180 $757,770
2020 $10,617 $933,124 $168,124 $765,000
2019 $7,971 $663,828 $164,828 $499,000
2018 $2,112 $161,597 $161,597 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $1,999,000 -4.8% $700 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $2,099,000 -- $735 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,250,000 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $999,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82039804

MLSListings

APN: 728-59-058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.