19223 Broadacres Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $884,671 - $939,000
About This Home
This home is located at 19223 Broadacres Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $914,668, approximately $469 per square foot. 19223 Broadacres Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Decarlo Y | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Perkins Decarlo Y | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Perkins Laurine O | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Laurine O | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Laurine O | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Laurine O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Perkins Laurien O | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Decarlo Y | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Perkins Decarlo Y | $235,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $168,094 | $61,770 | $106,324 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $164,799 | $60,559 | $104,240 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $161,569 | $59,372 | $102,197 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $158,402 | $58,208 | $100,194 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $155,297 | $57,067 | $98,230 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $150,692 | $55,375 | $95,317 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $147,739 | $54,290 | $93,449 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $142,004 | $52,183 | $89,821 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $139,872 | $51,400 | $88,472 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $137,133 | $50,394 | $86,739 |
Map
- 19306 Harlan Ave
- 19002 S Grandee Ave
- 19112 Hillford Ave
- 19222 Gunlock Ave
- 19008 Hillford Ave
- 1324 E Turmont St
- 1395 Reliance
- 1628 E Abbottson St
- 20002 Tajauta Ave
- 1343 E Fernrock St
- 20202 Tajauta Ave
- 20215 Tajauta Ave
- 1837 E Denwall Dr
- 19309 Tillman Ave
- 19309 Caney Ave
- 19209 Caney Ave
- 19221 Scobey Ave
- 19426 Belshaw Ave
- 994 E Gladwick St
- 17914 Goodyear
- 19207 Cliveden Ave
- 19213 Cliveden Ave
- 19203 Cliveden Ave
- 19208 Northwood Ave
- 19217 Cliveden Ave
- 19212 Northwood Ave
- 19202 Northwood Ave
- 19218 Northwood Ave
- 19223 Cliveden Ave
- 19206 Cliveden Ave
- 19212 Cliveden Ave
- 19202 Cliveden Ave
- 19202 Cliveden Ave
- 19113 Cliveden Ave
- 19222 Northwood Ave
- 19216 Cliveden Ave
- 19227 Cliveden Ave
- 19222 Cliveden Ave
- 19228 Northwood Ave
- 19107 Cliveden Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.