Estimated Value: $664,202 - $750,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19228 Olney Mill Rd, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $707,051, approximately $223 per square foot. 19228 Olney Mill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Belmont Elementary School, Rosa M. Parks Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Abdill Herbert W
Bought by
Abdill Herbert W and Abdill Herbert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdill Herbert W | -- | Quantum Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,227 | $619,900 | $250,700 | $369,200 |
| 2024 | $7,227 | $577,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $534,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $491,400 | $238,900 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $485,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $480,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $474,900 | $238,900 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $463,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $451,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $439,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $434,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $429,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map