1923 46th Ave San Francisco, CA 94116
Outer Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,342,000 - $1,623,003
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$1,191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 46th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116 and is currently estimated at $1,514,751, approximately $1,190 per square foot. 1923 46th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Guan Sharon B and Xie Xue Fang
Bought by
Guan Sharon B and Xie Xue Fang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,638
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,313,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Hensley Keith Webster
Bought by
Guan Sharon and Xie Xue Fang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Hensley Keith Webster and Hensley Keith
Bought by
Hensley Keith Webster
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,439
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guan Sharon B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Guan Sharon | $467,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Hensley Keith Webster | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guan Sharon B | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Guan Sharon | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley Keith Webster | $178,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,557 | $676,324 | $405,800 | $270,524 |
| 2024 | $8,557 | $663,064 | $397,844 | $265,220 |
| 2023 | $8,422 | $650,064 | $390,044 | $260,020 |
| 2022 | $8,251 | $637,320 | $382,398 | $254,922 |
| 2021 | $8,102 | $624,824 | $374,900 | $249,924 |
| 2020 | $8,202 | $618,418 | $371,056 | $247,362 |
| 2019 | $7,875 | $606,294 | $363,782 | $242,512 |
| 2018 | $7,611 | $594,408 | $356,650 | $237,758 |
| 2017 | $7,224 | $582,756 | $349,658 | $233,098 |
| 2016 | $7,089 | $571,330 | $342,802 | $228,528 |
| 2015 | $7,000 | $562,750 | $337,654 | $225,096 |
| 2014 | $6,817 | $551,728 | $331,040 | $220,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map