Seller's Agent in 2012
Allen Studebaker
Compass
(602) 763-1138
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $793,951 - $816,000
Tired of Short Sales and Bank Owned Properties?? Are you ready for a traditional deal? This fabulous family-friendly 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home is truly a wonderful floor plan with HUGE rooms: gigantic formal living/dining w/sky-high vaults; enormous family room with a dramatic fireplace; spacious kitchen with granite counters & large breakfast nook; 2 large master suites 1 downstairs & 1 Upstairs. Additionally you'll find 3 more large bedrooms. Add new carpet & paint and you're in a brand new home, great location, neighborhood, close to schools and loop 101 freeway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Yu Ming | $354,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Johansen Darrel | $218,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Yu Ming | $283,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johansen Darrel | $153,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Sold | $354,000 | +1.4% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2012 04/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $44,777 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $42,645 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $53,460 | $10,690 | $42,770 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $40,720 | $8,140 | $32,580 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $38,470 | $7,690 | $30,780 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $37,300 | $7,460 | $29,840 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $36,080 | $7,210 | $28,870 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $34,620 | $6,920 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $33,110 | $6,620 | $26,490 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $34,480 | $6,890 | $27,590 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Allen Studebaker
Compass
(602) 763-1138
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jason Zhang
Gold Trust Realty
(602) 526-1189
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4742435
APN: 301-50-550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.