1923 Myrtle Ct Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,646,846
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,469
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 Myrtle Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,522,212, approximately $438 per square foot. 1923 Myrtle Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Myrtle Creek Estates Llc
Bought by
Lo Felix Ching Choen and Tiet My Chanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$822,375
Outstanding Balance
$748,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$773,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Felix Ching Choen | $1,505,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lo Felix Ching Choen | $822,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,478 | $1,400,000 | $437,209 | $962,791 |
| 2024 | $14,771 | $1,360,000 | $424,718 | $935,282 |
| 2023 | $14,771 | $1,251,000 | $391,000 | $860,000 |
| 2022 | $17,004 | $1,505,000 | $470,000 | $1,035,000 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $392,037 | $392,037 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map