NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $240,175

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,292 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,307 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Welcome home to YESTERYEAR! Step back in time to wide covered front porches, narrow plank hardwood floors, parlors, chandeliers and character galore! This wonderful 1887 two story home is top to bottom charm! A true entry foyer leads to 2 different living areas, then onto the dining room and the lovely updated kitchen w/ gas oven/range and all the essentials! So much original here to enjoy! Laundry and a full bath are on this floor as well. Up the historic staircase with stain glass window to the second floor. Here you'll find a wonderful owner's bedroom, a secondary bedroom and a third ''under the eaves'' bedroom with a sitting room at entry. All three bedrooms utilize the full upstairs bath with of course a bear claw tub and shower! The third floor is attic space for all your goodies.
Modern conveniences? You better believe it, central heat and air plus booster units for upstairs bedrooms in the high heat of the summer! detached garage too!
Come all ye lovers of days gone by, character cherished and history re-lived. Just a 2 block walk to the heart of Commercial street shops and restaurants, farmers market and more!
Property is currently an air b&b so showings must be around booked guests!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Nicholas

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999027655 Listed on: 06/19/2023

Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Pinkston

Hubbert Realty License #2020024594

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $643

Year Built

  • Built in 1887

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x183

Interior Spaces

  • 2,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881311404032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$643

Year Built

Built in 1887

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 55X183
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Ramsey Woodland
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2192.0
  • Architectural Style: Victorian, Traditional, 2 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2192.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1887
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Gas Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counters, Laminate Counters, High Ceilings, Internet - Cable, Alarm/Burglar, Raised or Tiered Entry, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower
  • Basement: Interior Entry, Cellar
  • Window Features: Drapes, Mixed, Single Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Interior Features:Internet - Cable: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Formal Living Room: Yes
  • Basement Type:Interior Entry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Raised or Tiered Entry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Den2: Yes
  • Interior Features:AlarmBurglar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Basement:Cellar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Storm Door(s)
  • Fencing: Wood, Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Lot Features:Trees: Yes
  • Lot Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Window Features:Mixed: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes
  • Window Features:Single Pane Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: On Street, Garage Faces Rear, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:On Street: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Rear: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans, Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Reed

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Level, Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 881311404032
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 642.74

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Bowerman
  • High School: SGF-Hillcrest

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2023
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
List Price
$219,900
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$217,794

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Outstanding Balance
$214,889
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$2,905

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Troxel Alexxus -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Troxel Alexxus $219,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold -- -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2023 06/19/23 For Sale $219,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,757 $35,260 $3,800 $31,460
2024 $660 $12,300 $2,190 $10,110
2023 $656 $12,300 $2,190 $10,110
2022 $643 $11,770 $2,190 $9,580
2021 $643 $11,770 $2,190 $9,580
2020 $672 $11,770 $2,190 $9,580
2019 $653 $11,770 $2,190 $9,580
2018 $583 $10,510 $2,190 $8,320
2017 $577 $10,510 $2,190 $8,320
2016 $576 $10,510 $2,190 $8,320
2015 $571 $10,510 $2,190 $8,320
2014 $546 $9,980 $2,190 $7,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60245266

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-11-404-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.